Recent News

FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL) AKOKA
LIST OF CANDIDATES OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION
FOR 2015/2016 ACADEMIC SESSION
TECHNICAL EDUCATION

DeptSn

RegNum

CandName

1 56243681GJ ABAYOMI OLAMIDE LAWRENCE
2 56176863CE ABIOLA EMMANUEL GBEMINIYI
3 55280917IJ ABIONA VICTOR OLAKUNLE
4 55679334HC ADEBAYO ENIOLA FRANKLYN
5 55277333HE ADEGUN ADEKUNLE SAMUEL
6 55230510IH ADELEKE ABAYOMI OLUWASEYIFUNMI
7 55529220ED ADESOPE BABATUNDE MUSTAPHA
8 56182927GI AGBEJOBI OLAYINKA ISRAEL
9 55211891HC AKOR DANIEL UGBEDE
10 56496350CA ALABI JAMES ALABI
11 55281420DF ALLI HADIZA KUBURAT
12 55618251II ANYANWU UCHECHUKWU NICHOLAS
13 56175037HA ATUKALE HIKMAT AMOPE
14 56812346BD BABALOLA SULAYMAN OLALEKAN
15 55609756GC BAMIGBOYE BOLAJI ADETOMIWA
16 55279233JH BELLO ABDULAZEEM OLAWALE
17 56353138ED HADII JAMIU OLALEKAN
18 56181544EG IGWE FORTUNATE CHUKWUEBUKA
19 56213741GH LUMOUS SHUAIB OPEYEMI
20 55207683IG MURITALA ABDULQUDUS OLOUNGBEBE
21 55539339EH OBIRE EMOEFE JOHN
22 56174711HI ODUWEKU MOSUNMOLA DORCAS
23 55268288EJ OJEBODE PETER OLAKIITAN
24 55207193AE OLADIPUPO OLANREWAJU KAMAL
25 55338789AG OLATOKE ABIOLA ABRAHAM
26 56178599FE OLAYEMI OLADUNNI OYINKANSOLA
27 55288180CI OLOMOJERE ALEX RASHEED
28 56180043IH OLOWOYEYE DAMILOLA VICTOR
29 55309538HB OMOLE SAMUEL SUNDAY
30 56195749BE ORAFIDIYA BAMISE DEBORAH
31 55268687BG OROLUGBAGBE EMMANUEL KOLAWOLE
32 56813314BJ OSHINOJO MUYIWA SEYE
33 56181935DH PATRICK JOSHUA ANTHONY
34 56811630CH SHOFOLAHAN JOHN SEGUN
35 56182502IC TAIWO-NURUDEEN SULAIMAN DAMILO
36 56186192HA UDAH OZOMOSHI DANIEL
37 56241678GE YUSUF RIDWAN OMOTAYO
38 56195802EJ ABDUL OPEYEMI SAMUEL
39 55225051HB ABIA UCHENNA PRECIOUS
40 55271829JG ABIMBOLA SAMUEL ABAYOMI
41 56216151BF ADEBAYO OLUWADAMILARE SAMSON
42 56180492AB ADELOYE TEMITAYO ADEKUNLE
43 56196757JE AJATTA SAMUEL OLUSEGUN
44 56240807FI AJETUNMOBI MICHAEL ILERIOLUWA
45 55253734GB ALADESUYI SEGUN TOPE
46 55618251II ANYANWU UCHECHUKWU NICHOLAS
47 55276456IG AROBIEKE DANIEL OLUWATOBI
48 55334604EI AWOSANYA SAMUEL OLAMILEKAN
49 56699506AD EKEADA MATTHIAS
50 55678143FG FASAN OLANREWAJU ODUNAYO
51 56176018DH FINOMO EMMANUEL TOLUWANIMI
52 56181544EG IGWE FORTUNATE CHUKWUEBUKA
53 56179386CB IKUOMOLA DAMILARE OLATUNBOSUN
54 56184948BJ INOFOMOH AUGUSTINE
55 55553171GH ISHOLA SEGUN NOFIU
56 55209649AI JOHN BENJAMIN NZUBECHUKWU
57 55440004GI KUTON NUNAYON TAIWO
58 55229556DJ LAMBO DAMILOLA HAMIDU
59 55614540GG LUKUMAN FEMI ADENOLA
60 56195260CG MURITALA AZEEZ OLAKUNLE
61 56215920CJ NGOZI JEPHTHAH KELECHUKWU
62 56188731BJ NWUDE EBUBE GODSON
63 55279740DB OBAYOMI OLUWAGBENGA SAMUEL
64 55261059AI OGBUEHI MOSES UCHE
65 56242400DC OGEDENGBE IFELOJU DANIEL
66 56179847JD OGUNBANWO ODUNWOLE FELIX
67 55281802FD OGUNNIYI TAOFIEEK OLATUNJI
68 56328576AJ OJESOLA OLAYINKA SULIYAT
69 56193899DF OJO EMMANUEL ABIODUN
70 55284734IE OLAOSUN EMMANUEL ADESOJI
71 56175165HE OLUWOLE IBRAHIM BAMIDELE
72 55615930GH OMOTOSHO SAMUEL OPEYEMI
73 55266515DD SALAU MUFTAU ORIYOMI
74 56241187IC SANNI AZEEZ ALANI
75 55221416BF YEKINIOJORA OLAMILEKAN FATAI
76 56702891DD YUSSUF GAFAR ISHOLA
FINE AND APPLIED ART

DeptSn

RegNum

CandName

1 56216948EJ ABOGUNDE YUSUFF SEGUN
2 56279168BH ADEBANJO OLUWAJOMILOJU PETER
3 55208215EC ADESOYE TOLULOPE MICHEAL
4 55210654JH ADEYEMI FAYOKUNMI MELODY
5 55678053DF AGBEOLA ISAAC OLUMIDE
6 56175162ID AKINYEMI EVANS AKINPELUMI
7 55212102CB BODUNDE AYOBAMI SAMSON
8 55439342BH FEYIJIMI OLAMIDE CHRISTANA
9 56173009ED KASALI OLUWASEYI VICTORIA
10 56172702JB OCHULOR IFEOMA RUTH
11 56804518CD OGBOSO RICHARD IBE
12 55525160AB OLADELE ISRAEL OLAWALE
13 55263278EE OSHILAJA OLUWATOBI JAMES
14 56265856IG OYEBOLA OLUWASAYO JOHN
15 55442013FF SIMON CHIDI DAVID
16 56804041JG UDOH SAVIOUR BILLY
ECONOMICS(DOUBLE MAJOR)EDUCATION

DeptSn

RegNum

CandName

1 56196505HE ADEBAYO AWAWU GBEMISOLA
2 55246429FE ADEJOBI ANUOLUWAPO ADESHOLA
3 55530178HJ OLASOJI TAIWO OLUWATOSIN
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE(DOUBLE MAJOR)EDUCATION

DeptSn

RegNum

CandName

1 56187096HE ABULU OISEREME EGHOISE
2 56286340DF ADEDEJI TOLUWALASE ADENIYI
3 55580505DA ADEWALE SAMSON ENITAN
4 55210593IG AGBA KELECHI JUDITH
5 55200186HD AJAYI PIUS OLALEKAN
6 55666740CE ALUKO MICHAEL AKINLOLUWA
7 56178887GD AREMU TAIWO KAFAYAT
8 55525986EF ARIKPO VICTOR WILLIAM
9 56249473FG AYORINDE JULIANAH OLAITAN
10 56214905GH BABAYEMI ABIGAL ABIOLA
11 55221802CB BANKOLE OLUWATUMININU DEBORAH
12 56194984HI DANIEL SOPHIA MOTOLANI
13 56282955AF EBEH ANTHONY ANYI
14 56512711BJ IGE JOSEPH IMOLEAYO
15 55250394JA ISHAU MERCY DORCAS
16 55621409CD ISIAK RASHEDAT AYOMIDE
17 56336963GI KAMILU SALAWA ABENI
18 55439356HC ODUNTAN EVELYN OLUWAPELUMI
19 55226430AI OLADIPUPO FAROUK OLATUNDE
20 56239796IE OLAYIWOLA FUNMILOLA ABIDEMI
21 55206624GC OLUWASEGUN OLUWASEUN GOLD
22 55544216GD ONABOLU OLALEKAN GABRIEL
23 56193544DD ONOTU DEBORAH IBIDUN
24 56241327FA OSAYANDE FRIDAY AHIGBE
25 55536052BE OYEWOLE EMMANUEL DAMILOLA
26 55544526AG POPOOLA OPEYEMI EZEKIEL
27 55611832EC SANNI ABDULAZEEZ OPELOYEMI
28 56246022DA SODIYA FEYISAYO BOLUWATIFE
29 55547011CA SOETAN ADEDEJI AFOLABI
30 56256402CH UGWU CHIBUEZE DOLORES
31 55545066DF YUSUF SOPHIAT WURAOLA

Back to 1st page
To access full list click on the link PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST

TOP